aptechvisa
New Zealand Immigration News
Home New Zealand EMIGRANT


New Zealand Immigration FREE Assessment Form


New Zealand Immigration

 New Zealand is a beautiful country located in the southern region of the Pacific Ocean. It is one of the safest and  friendliest places to live, settle, and work. The island country has the most unique and striking environment along with an  abundance of outdoor activities to select from. As one of the most popular immigration as well as a travel destination,  NewZealand is inviting to come and apply for Immigration process.

 The land of kiwis welcomes thousands of permanent residents from all over the world every year. The NZ  Immigration has easy policy rules that an applicant must follow. This is a multicultural country with a population of around  4.7 million people. Its total area is 268,021 km sq. meter.


 Some key facts about NewZealand!!

  • Country has been rated as a most cleaned and beautiful place
  • In terms of peace and safety, NZ comes on the 3rd rank
  • NZ ranks 7th on the human development index in the world
  • World class education system for you and your family
  • High demand for a skilled professional in different occupations
  • Affordable expenses on living, food, clothes, traveling etc.

Life and Work Opportunities in New Zealand

New Zealanders gives utmost importance to the work and family culture. They prefer living a balanced lifestyle and plenty of time for leisure sports. The outdoor activities include water sports activities, snow sports, and other activities. In new zealand immigration process, you will find many working opportunities no matter what your skill level-employment, business or investor. There are many industries where there is high demand for skilled workers, semi-skilled workers. If you have a good profile then surely you will get employment easily.


Best Immigration Consultant From India

There are various categories under the NZ Immigration that an applicant may apply including the skilled migrants, business and investment, family quotas, refugee status, and other miscellaneous categories. However, the skilled migrant category remains the most preferred one as the majority of skilled migrants wants to settle permanently in New Zealand.

Applicants applying for new zealand immigration login must be aware of the latest NewZealand migrant rules to avoid any complications in their NewZealand immigration process. To know the exact immigration process details, you may connect with our visa experts through the new zealand immigration news.

The skilled migrant category under new zealand immigration points ielts is a point based system where an applicant is ranked on certain immigration factors that are based on your qualifications, experience, and a job offer in country.

Is It Easy to Move to New Zealand?

NZ migrant Policy simple but tricky and of course it is easy to live and move in there because of the plethora of opportunities offered in terms of work, accommodation and living standards. If you are able to meet educational experiences in the skilled jobs available in this country, relevant educational qualification, and English language score ability then you have the easy process to NZ Immigration permanent residency gateway.

Check your eligibility requirements for applying NewZealand emigrant!

How Much Will It Cost to Immigrate to Newzealand?

There are different visa costs that are applicable depending upon the visa category in which you are applying. New Zealand emigrant department asks for a reasonable immigration cost. A step by step process is followed where the immigration new zealand skill shortage list authority require visa immigration costs.

  • For Skilled Migrant Category, the visa cost is $2710
  • For Partner of New Zealander, Resident Visa cost $1,480
  • For Skills Work Visa (online) cost $495

Thus, the above mentioned are the Government charges that may get revised without further notice. It is suggested to check your eligibility chances and apply for NewZealand Immigration .

How do you get permanent residency in New Zealand?

As discussed, there are different various permanent residency immigration programs offered by the nz Government namely factory category visas, skilled migrant visas, work to residence or residence to work, business and investment visas etc.

Every visa program has different eligibility requirement that an applicant must furnish before applying for new zealand immigration points calculator Programs. Thus, you are required to explore each visa category individually to check the best possible immigration pathway for permanent residence.you can check it self by using this link how to check new zealand visa status online

There many visa categories with different visa types which allow an eligible candidate to get a Permanent Residency status in KIWI. You can apply for:

Skilled Migration Category is the most popular skilled worker program allowing you to live and work in New Zealand on a permanent basis. A new zealand immigration points based system is applicable where you are required to score desirable points out of 320 on the Immigration point assessment grid. The applicant's profiles are ranked according to their key credentials like age, educational qualification etc. read moving to new zealand blog

To apply for Skilled Migration Category you are required to follow the below-mentioned steps:

  • Take Pre Assessment Report Test where you are required to get a positive outcome in order to move forward
  • You must score desirable English language score
  • Submit an online Expression of Interest and mention your key details like age, educational qualifications, work experience, language ability, and other factors.
  • After creating the profile, if you meet the desired score your profile will be accepted and you will get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for a visa through regular draws.
  • Requests are made to furnish all the necessary documents including passports, medical examinations, certificates, and other documents.
  • Your application is accessed and the decision is granted

Benefits of New Zealand Immigration (Permanent Residency)

A NewZealand PR Visa privileges you with the following benefits:

  • You can live anywhere in NewZealand for an indefinite time
  • Allows you to work anywhere under any company or employer
  • Full right to study in any school or universities with domestic fee (not international fee)
  • You can avail subsidized healthcare benefits for you as well as for family
  • You can apply for NZ citizenship after completing 3 years on PR
  • If your child is born in , will become NZ citizen automatically
  • You may sponsor your family members and other relatives for permanent residencyTalk to an expert

Requirements for New Zealand Immigration

To be eligible a candidate is required to meet with the eligibility criteria as below:

  • You should be under 55 years of age
  • You need to prove your English language proficiency (IELTS, PTE, TOEFL)
  • Need to be of good health and character
  • Get the minimum score on the point assessment grid
  • A job offer is required (if applying for Skilled Migration Category)
  • Meets with the visa category requirements

Get essential support and assistance from Aptech Global Immigration Services?

The visa process has many procedure and steps to follow however everything is online but you still need a mentor for your visa. A visa expert will not only help you in dealing with the nz Immigration rules and Immigration policy, filling the form, will help & assist you to apply for the best visa type with the faster processors and assist you to get the job in hand before landing in New Zealand. To know the whole process of any an immigration/PR type you need to talk to a reputed team of experts in the immigration industry. expression of interest new zealand

You may reply on Aptech Global for your any newzealand Visa type as only here you will get the genuine information with complete transparency and reliability. Send Inquiry


What are the Requirements to Immigrate to New Zealand?

Every visa program has different eligibility requirements on the basis of the nature of visa category in which you are intend to apply. For example- if applying through skilled migration category you must create an expression of interest and mention key credentials like age, educational qualification, work experience, job-offer letter etc. A minimum of 100 points out of 340 is the basic requirement to become eligible for applying New Zealand PR.

How many Points do You Need to Immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand follows a point based immigration system to invite foreign skilled workers having required experience under skilled migration category. The potential applicants should first create an expression of interest profile online and mention key credentials like age, educational qualification, work experience, valid job-offer and known connection in the country. A minimum of 100 immigration points out of 340 is required to become eligible for New Zealand PR. Check your immigration chances by connecting with our team of experts today!

How much money do I need to immigrate to New Zealand?

The New Zealand immigration department asks for the fee requirement at different stages of the process. The cost involves in making a formal expression of interest in applying for a skilled migrant visa costs from NZ$ 530 online and actual visa costs NZ $3,085. Thus, on a whole as a single applicant you may require at least 6-7 lacks for smooth immigration process.

How Long Does it Take to Get Permanent Residency in New Zealand?

The general New Zealand Permanent residency processing time takes around 6 months. However, the actual New Zealand PR processing time vary according to the application and different factors like total number of applications received, immigration point score, submission of complete and accurate document kit. Different New Zealand PRB programs have different PR processing times. Therefore, it is suggested to know before in hand the estimated PR processing for New Zealand.




HOW WE WORK

new zealand immigration process

OUR TESTIMONIAL