Australia Immigration

Australia Immigration

for business and skilled migrants

Australia PR Requirements & Eligibility Apply for Australia PR visa with help of expert Australian Immmigration Consultants
Australia PR Processing Time Online Eligibitly Check

Australia Immigration News
Home Australia Immigration Australia PR Requirements

Australia Pr Requirements

The basic essential requirements an applicant must know for Australian Permanent Residency. Therefore, the information below explains how to make visa applications and how are they processed.

You should read all information and instructions about the class of visa you want, and if by any chance you are confused about the best possible Australia PR, consult the reputed visa and immigration consultancy like Aptech Global that can guide you with Australia PR Visa process and requirements.

Aptech Global is your perfect gateway of receiving information about visas, charges and forms at offices of Immigration and Border Protection. Any new event or happening occurred in Australia immigration is updated at the news section of Aptech Global. Also, you may visit the official website of the Department of Hone Affairs to know about Australia immigration rules and policies.

Talk to an Expert to know more

1. Applying for Australia Visa:

To make a valid application, you must do the following things:

  • Indicate the visa category in which you intend to apply
  • Fill the correct form
  • Lodge the visa application online (wherever possible)
  • Provide correct residential address
  • Pay the fees
  • Satisfy other visa requirements (wherever applicable)
  • Send or deliver your application as instructed by the specific visa application form
  • Give honest and complete documents lists
  • Provide photocopies of the original documents unless department advises otherwise
  • Provide documents in English translation wherever the documents are in different language

2. Form guidelines for Family members:

For most of the visas that includes family members (spouses, de facto partners, dependent children or relatives) applying at the same time with the primary applicant can apply on the same form. A child who is born after an application is made (but before it is decided) will be automatically include in the parent’s application, once the department is notified of the details of the newborn child.

3. Medicare Facility:

To enroll for ‘Medicare’ program that provides medical expenses and hospital care by the Australian government, you must visit your local Medicare office with your passport, travel documents and permanent visa.Connect to Manager

If you are not a holder of permanent visa, you will need to provide details of any permanent/migration application you have lodged. If all eligibility requirements are met, you will be given your Medicare card number that will be posted in approximately 3 weeks.

If you apply for more than one visa, the visa you last apply will be most likely to be granted and the visa you first applied will no longer be valid.

4. Communicating with the department:

On your behalf, Aptech Global communicates with the immigration department for any necessary changes to be updated on the application form. Also, we answer your application or give information to the department about the latest application changes.

The information you provide us is conveyed to the department about any additional information about your application.

5. Interviews:

If you are invited to attend an interview, you must attend on the date and time agreed with the department. If you do not, the department can process your application and make a decision on the basis of the information the department already has.

Immigration Expert

6. Processing Applications:

The application is processed on an individual visa basis. Generally, the visa are delayed if your application is pooled (applicable to point tested skilled migration visas) or if the visa in which you applied is suspended.

7. Visa Decisions:

The immigration department notifies when a decision on the visa application has been made. If the visa is refused, the proper reason is given stating the refusal and if applicable, you can apply for merits review of the decision.

The immigration consultancy on your behalf will have to apply for the same within 21 days after the date of the letter.
The most and important Australian Permanent Residency requirement is that you must abide by all conditions on your visa. If you visa is granted subject to conditions, you must abide by those conditions or your visa may get cancelled.

For any further about Australia Permanent Residence requirements, you are free to contact the immigration and visa experts of Aptech Global anytime at 7503832132

Quick Enquiry Phone- 011-47020730 / 8447153819 (Delhi)
Email- info@aptechvisa.com


Related Articles


WHAT OUR CLIENT SAYS

how-aptech-work

My Heartiest hello to Aptech Team,

I am extending this thank you note to each staff member of Aptech Global that made my immigration image a reality! The sincerity with which you worked for my PR visa, is going to be cherished by me and my wife forever! Settling abroad without a Job offer was like a distant dream. All Thanks to Aptech Global, for making it conceivable. I am really glad that I contacted you guys and not any other consultancy. For future, I hope you keep growing your goodwill and become eminent in this industry.

-Sameer Kohli, New Delhi


OUR TESTIMONIAL



Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs