aptechvisa logo
canada immigration
Canada Immigration News
Home visitor visa canada

Visitor Visa Canada || Start Your Journey
underline

Planning Your Trip to Canada: The best option is get detail on where to go and what to see, Canada is a large, diverse country with a lot going for it,Canada is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, full of picturesque forests, mountains, and lakes that make it a fantastic place for camping, hiking, or just wandering around and admiring.

Over 18 million foreigners visit Canada every year making tourism an over $80 billion-a-year Canadian industry — bigger than lumber, fishing, and farming combined. So why not join in?

Tourist Visa

Canada Tourist Visa From India

Canada Visitor visa is an official documents/ stamp affix on your passport that indicate to Canadian Authorities that you have met / satisfied the admissible requirements to enter in to Canada as a visitor or tourist or student visa for short term purpose.

Canada enjoys welcoming visitors to Canada. To ensure you have an experience to remember, make sure you’ve done your homework and have everything sorted before you leave. We noticed lots of genuine visitors application is being denied or refused. To avoid unhappy surprises, would-be tourists or visitor to Canada, should be aware of the following potential disappointments before they go:

Free Assessment Form
  • Purpose of Visitor Visa / Tourist Visa TRV:-
    While your application is being reviewed, the primary question in the visa officer’s mind: “Will this person return to his or her own country before the visitor visa expires?” Most of applicants fail to provide the evidence that help to prove your application that you will return to your home country before visitor visa expire.
  • Incomplete Documents Submission:-
    The IRCC typically interviewed visitor visa candidate, decision is completely based on your application file, although IRCC clearly publish Canada visitor visa checklist on their site. Often applicants make mistakes by submitting only those documents, not enough to make your application stronger or not convince to visa officer that you are genuine visitor. Provide additional documents such as following documents
    1. Proof you will leave Canada at the end of the approved stay.
    2. proof you have the financial means to maintain your family or self, and return home
    3. you do not pose a security or safety risk to the Canadian public
    4. Do you care for aged family members? Get evidence of your responsibilities.
  • Insufficient Funds:-
    Do you know IRCC refused more than 51% visitor /tourist visa application in the years 2018 due to Insufficient funds or unable to present their funds documents to IRCC case officer, though Canada require only CAD $ 1500 pm to support yourself, however providing bank statement only cannot be enough for your application.

To ensure a successful Application it is recommended to contact visa expert to assist with the application to ensure accuracy and completeness. Please contact one of our experts here

Free Visitor Visa Guidance form

TOP 5 TIPS TO GET HIGHER CHANCES OF CANADA TOURIST VISA APPROVAL FROM INDIA

Lots of applicants dream to go to Canada for visit or tourist visa.Most applicants want to know their chances of approval before proceeding to apply. Although there is no points system for Temporary visa approval, it is still helpful to know how one can increase the chances of getting the application approved.

  • Employment:-
    Having a job in your home country will not guarantee to have your visa issued. Immigration officers also look at the length of your current and previous employment, the type of job you have or had, and your current salary income.
    The duration of requested visit to the Canada will also be measured,by visa officer, has your company allowed to you to leave for the said time, so better take NOC letter from your company.
  • Family Obligation:-
    You may also obtain supporting letters from family members, attesting that they will look after your loved ones while you are shortly away. So provide supportive documents to visa officer that you have responsibility of you family members such as spouse, children, parents etc.
  • Property And Personal Asset:-
    Individuals are less likely to leave if they own a home, have property, or have large amounts of funds in investment accounts in their home country. While financial assets are required to establish the ability to support the visit, evidence of property and financial assets should also be provided as evidence that the applicant’s connections to the home country. Evidence can include ownership of real estate property, business, or house.
  • Travel History:-
    If you have previously visited outside your home country for tourism, and have not overstayed or have followed your allowable stay provided by the juristic immigration, then you are more likely establishing a trust to the immigration officer that you will not overstay during your visit to the U.S. and that you will return to your home country after your vacation.

Please note:-Visa rejection doesn’t mean the end of the world. You can always re-apply anytime (unless otherwise stated on the visa denial letter) but this time, make sure to determine all the red flags which caused the denial and do not make the same things again.

RELATED ARTICLES


Top 8 FAQ about Australian tourist visa for Indians to visit

With having so many reasons to visit Australia, the country is known as “the land down unde

Read More...

What is Spouse Visa Canada For Indian

Are you planning of migrating to the wonderful destination Canada as

Read More...

What is Canada Express Entry?

Canada is a world-famous immigration destination for thousands of migrants seeking permanent resi

Read More...

What are the ways to get a PR visa to New Zealand?

New Zealand is a wonderful country to live and settle on a permanent

Read More...

How do you immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand is an immigrant friendly country that invites migrants t

Read More...

What is the process for the New Zealand skilled migrant visa?

New Zealand follows a point-based immigration system to invites migrants on a permanent basis und

Read More...

How Australia Helps New Migrants Settle In The Country?

Australia is a great country to live, and settle on a permanent basis and that is why most of the

Read More...

What you must know about Germany Job Seeker Visa?

Germany is the super economy country but unfortunately lacks skilled and qualified workers who ca

Read More...

Check Your Score Using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator

Canada is a leading immigration destination and a primary choice for thousands of people due to i

Read More...

Canada Express Entry Process Step by Step

Canada is a leading immigration destination for the migrants looking out for better settlement an

Read More...

IELTS Score Points for Express Entry

Applying for Canada Express Entry? Getting a minimu

Read More...

Eligibility for PR in Canada from India

Know the eligibility for PR in Canada from India! 

Read More...


OUR TESTIMONIAL


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs