aptechvisa logo
ontario document checklist
Canada Immigration News
Home OINP document checklists

OINP Document Checklists

Once you receive notification of interest, now you have 45 days to provide all credible supporting documents to substantiate all claims you made in your Expression of Interest (EOI) and Ontario official reserves right to request any additional document’sif required to better assess your application.

Please read the below instructions carefully and follow the OINP Document checklist to comply with the documentation requirements of the Program.

ontario checklist
Immigration Experts

Personal Documents:-

To support your information regarding the identity you provided you need to provide following documents

  • Passport Copy
  • Birth certificate
  • Marriage/divorce/death certificates
  • 2 colour passport size recent photographs

Education Documents:-

To substantiate points in your education you need to provide following documents

  • Certificate, degree or diploma and transcripts of your education
  • ECA reports

Employment Documents:-

The following credible documents acre acceptable to proof your employments

  • Copy of Offer letter , Employment letter
  • Pay stubs
  • Reference letter
  • Relieving letter

If you worked in a regulated occupation, you must scan and upload a copy of your licence or authorization.

Language Ability:-

You need to valid language test result IELTS / CELPIP / TEF to claim points in your language ability.


Settlement Funds:-

Applicant must have sufficient funds to support yourself and your family while you are in Canada, funds requirements depend upon number of family members

Number of Family Members Funds Required (in Canadian dollars)
1 $12,475
2 $15,531
3 $19,093
4 $23,181
5 $26,292
6 $29,652
7 $33,014
For each additional family member $3,361

Warning:-
Non-disclosure or omission of the relevant facts in the application will result in a decline of your application. Also, if your application is not accompanied by the required documents and forms, or the enclosed documents are not legible.

Immigration Expert

RELATED ARTICLES


Top 8 FAQ about Australian tourist visa for Indians to visit

With having so many reasons to visit Australia, the country is known as “the land down unde

Read More...

What is Spouse Visa Canada For Indian

Are you planning of migrating to the wonderful destination Canada as

Read More...

What is Canada Express Entry?

Canada is a world-famous immigration destination for thousands of migrants seeking permanent resi

Read More...

What are the ways to get a PR visa to New Zealand?

New Zealand is a wonderful country to live and settle on a permanent

Read More...

How do you immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand is an immigrant friendly country that invites migrants t

Read More...

What is the process for the New Zealand skilled migrant visa?

New Zealand follows a point-based immigration system to invites migrants on a permanent basis und

Read More...

How Australia Helps New Migrants Settle In The Country?

Australia is a great country to live, and settle on a permanent basis and that is why most of the

Read More...

What you must know about Germany Job Seeker Visa?

Germany is the super economy country but unfortunately lacks skilled and qualified workers who ca

Read More...

Check Your Score Using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator

Canada is a leading immigration destination and a primary choice for thousands of people due to i

Read More...

Canada Express Entry Process Step by Step

Canada is a leading immigration destination for the migrants looking out for better settlement an

Read More...

IELTS Score Points for Express Entry

Applying for Canada Express Entry? Getting a minimu

Read More...

Eligibility for PR in Canada from India

Know the eligibility for PR in Canada from India! 

Read More...


OUR TESTIMONIAL


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs