aptechvisa logo
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


When and How Can I Apply for a Permanent Resident Visa ?

New Zealand skilled migration visa is a visa program for those skilled workers who are ready to re-locate-live & work to New Zealand.

To apply for Permanent Resident Visa, first you have to take up a Resident Visa and after spending 2 years in New Zealand on Resident Visa, you can apply for Permanent Resident Visa.

To apply for Resident Visa, first you need to meet the eligibility requirements as laid down by New Zealand immigration authority.

These requirements are:

  1. Must be a skilled worker with age not more than 55 years having relevant education and work experience
  2. Must be willing to migrate to New Zealand
  3. Must not be having any past criminal records
  4. Must be proficient in English language
  5. After making sure that you are complying with these requirements, you can start your process right away.

Get started with your process with Aptech global

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Skilled Migration Program. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.



LATEST NEWS


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL