aptechvisa
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


What is the Minimum Amount that I Must Invest in the New Zealand Economy in Order to Obtain an Investors Visa and do Business There ?

There are two visa types of Investor Visa of New Zealand.

  1. Visa Type Investor 2
  2. Visa Type Investor 1

Both are having different investment requirement.

Following is the requirement in both visa types:

  1. Visa type- investor 2: You must be having at least NZ $1.5 million to invest in New Zealand over a 4 year period
  2. Visa type- investor 1: You must be having at least NZ $10 million to invest in New Zealand over a 3 year period

The mentioned requirement is the requirement of fund you need to invest. The settlement funds are separate from the mentioned above.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Investor Visa Program. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.




HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL