aptechvisa logo
Home New Zealand Immigration New Zealand Immigration Question & Answer


What is the Eligibility Criteria to Apply For Silver Fern Visa ?

New Zealand Silver fern visa is a Job search visa program for skilled workers. The visa allows an individual to come and search for a long term employment opportunity with a New Zealand employer/firm.

Following points are the core of eligibility criteria to apply for silver fern visa:

  1. Must not be younger than 25 years and older than 35 years of age
  2. Must be having an objective of Job hunting as a purpose to apply for this visa
  3. Must be having the required education, language ability, etc.
  4. Must meet Health and character requirements
  5. Must not have earlier applied/granted silver fern
  6. Must be residing outside of New Zealand at the time of applying for silver fern 
  7. Must meet other eligibility requirements as demanded by New Zealand immigration authorities

If one satisfies the above mentioned requirements, he/she can apply for Silver Fern Visa.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Silver Fern Visa. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form




HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL

Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs