aptechvisa
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


What if My Partner And I Have Been Living Apart ?

New Zealand Spouse Visa enables you to make your home together in the kiwi country.

To be eligible for New Zealand spouse or partner visa, you and your partner must mandatorily have lived together for at least 12 months of time period.

If you both have been living apart for a significant amount of time, you will need to specify this on your resident visa application. You must also mention that how long you both have been living separately and the reason for your separation. Also, what were the steps you took to maintain or save your relationship during this time, need to be given with valid proofs.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Partner Visa. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.



LATEST NEWS


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL