aptechvisa logo
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


What else Should I Know About the Entrepreneur Work Visa ?

Entrepreneur Visa is for those business individuals who are willing to set up their units inside the boundaries of New Zealand.

When it comes to the Entrepreneur Work Visa for New Zealand there are some important aspects which you might not have heard or listened to. Following are few of those:

  1. -          You won’t be able to obtain an Entrepreneur Work Visa if in the last 5 years, you have been made or accused of being bankrupt or been involved in any form of business failure
  2. -          If you have been involved in any business related fraud in the past, you won’t be able to obtain a visa.
  3. -          The fund investment requirement of NZ $ 1, 00,000 is actually apart from the working capital you are going to start your business with.
  4. -          You must not have faced any accusations related to business fraud, de-mean in partnership business or/and bankruptcy to be able to get this visa. 

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa Program. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form



LATEST NEWS


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL