aptechvisa logo
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


What does the Entrepreneur Work Visa Entitle me to do ?

Entrepreneur Visa is for those business individuals who are willing to set up their units inside the boundaries of New Zealand.

You will be granted this visa if you are having a fund of NZ$ 1, 00,000 to invest and a clear business plan to display.

This visa entitles you to do the following:

  1. Buy or set up a business unit in New Zealand.
  2. Work in your own running business unit in New Zealand.
  3. Work up to a period of three years in totality.
  4. Include your partner, dependents and children who are under 19 years of age in your visa application.
  5. Enjoy other benefits that any permanent resident holder of New Zealand gets to enjoy

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa Program. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.



LATEST NEWS


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL