aptechvisa
Home New Zealand Immigration New zealand Long Term skill shortage list


Is it Mandatory to have Business Experience to Apply for New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa (6 months) ?

Yes, it is mandatory to have a business experience to apply for New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa.

For any business visa, it is mandatory to have a business experience. Apart from the work experience, following requirements must also be complied with by the candidate:

  1. A business plan explaining how you are going to run your business in New Zealand keeping in mind the interest of the economy. You need to give a detailed business plan- both short term and full term.
  2. A sum of NZ$ 1, 00,000 to invest in business unit you are planning to set up in New Zealand.
  3. As New Zealand immigration is based on a point system, you also need to score at least 120 points to be eligible for the visa

Make sure to comply with each and every requirement mentioned above to be able to apply for New Zealand immigration.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa Program. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.



LATEST NEWS


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL