Home New Zealand Immigration New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

New Zealand Silver Fern Visa

This visa is for those talented people who want to work and live in New Zealand indefinitely and seeking a suitable job over there. This visa allows a job seeker to stay in New Zealand and search a job within 9 months. The candidate must have a genuine intention to fulfil the requirement for this visa. Once you granted this visa you will be privilege by the same benefits as other Kiwis are having. You may work for any employer in any occupation in New Zealand. Moreover, if you’re able to find a long-term skilled employment, you may be able to apply for permanent residency under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Apply for Silver Fern Visa

I want to work in New Zealand, but right now I don’t have any job offer letter, how can I go to New Zealand? +

You should apply for NZ Silver Fern Work Visa, this visa will help you to stay in New Zealand and find a suitable job according to your qualification and previous work experience. You can do any work under any employer of New Zealand. From here you can apply for Silver Fern Visa

Requirements for Silver Fern Visa

A candidate has to fulfil the required eligibility criteria to get this visa and these are:ou will be privileged by the following benefits:

  • You must be of 20 – 35 years of age
  • You must be willing to find long-term skilled job in New Zealand
  • You need to be staying outside of New Zealand when applying for visa
  • Not have previously granted a NZ Silver Fern visa
  • Hold a recognized bachelor’s degree or higher qualification, or a recognized trade qualification with a minimum of two years of work experience in that trade
  • Meet the English language requirements set out for principal applicants under the Skilled Migrant Category (IELTS level 6.5)
  • Have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are in New Zealand
  • Meet out with the health and character requirements.
Check Your Eligibility Now

How long can I stay in New Zealand through this visa? +

New Zealand Silver Fern visa allows an applicant to stay there for maximum 9 months.

Required Documents

You have to prepare few documents to file your application under New Zealand Silver Fern Visa:

  • Nationality proof
  • Qualification Documents
  • Language proficiency proof
  • Health Clearance Certificate
  • Character Certificate
  • Other documents
Know full documents list

I have IELTS 6 band in all sections (reading, speaking, writing, listening), is this score enough to apply for this visa? +

No, 6 bands in each section is not sufficient, you must score minimum 6.5 bands in each reading, listening, writing and speaking. You may talk to an expert for more information.

Processing Time

As this visa program is very popular and have a low quota of 300 per year. The quota opens each November and closes after all the places are filled, which is usually the same day. This is only for age range 20-35 years. The processing time for this visa takes up to 3 months to complete overall process. Processing time also depends on applicant’s profile and may vary profile to profile.

Apply now to process faster

Why should I apply now for Silver Fern Visa? +

You should apply for Silver Fern visa now because he quota opens each November and closes after all the places are filled, which is usually the same day. This is only for age range 20-35 years and with limited quota 300 places in a year. Secure your application now

Why you need to apply for Silver Fern Visa now?

If you have ever dreamed to live and work in New Zealand then you must apply for this visa as soon as possible. The cap allotted for this visa is very low and the opening duration to apply for this visa is also very low because of its high demand. We suggest you to get ready your profile today to make sure you can successfully apply for the Silver Fern Visa. Therefore, you are advised to contact to our immigration experts to get an assessment on your case and know how you can apply for Silver Visa faster. Contact us by filling the assessment form or send your query on info@aptechvisa.com, delhi@aptechvisa.com or you may also call us on +91-8447281370, +91-8447153819

New Zeland Skilled Migration visa

Quick Free Assesment


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated