Aptech advise you to start your process right away

New Zealand

Business Visa

New Zealand Immigration News
Home New Zealand Immigration Entrepreneur Migration


Entrepreneur Migration

If you are already in New Zealand on a work visa (or other short-term visa allowing self-employment) and, looking to re-locate to New Zealand Permanently, then this visa is for you.

An Entrepreneur work visa is for migrants looking to buy a new business or establish an existing business in New Zealand by becoming a Permanent Resident of New Zealand.

After spending either six months or two years, you can apply for residence under Entrepreneur Resident category.

If you are applying before completion of 2 years, then you need to invest capital of NZ$ 5, 00,000 and create at least 3 Jobs in the country to become eligible for your application.

The duration of this visa is forever.

The visa allows you to:

  • Continue to operate your own business in New Zealand.
  • Live, work and study in New Zealand indefinitely.

Visa Enquiry form

Apply For Entrepreneur Work Visa

New Zealand’s immigration rules and regulations changes from time to time without any prior notice. Aptech advise you to start your process right away.

If you have ever dreamed to live a life of a business entrepreneur in a foreign land, after retirement, then you must apply to Entrepreneur Work Visa. New Zealand provides one of the best pathways through this Visa to let you take up residency of the country once you comply with the conditions.

For faster processing of this visa, we suggest you to get ready with your profile and funds required.

You are advised to contact to our immigration experts to get an assessment on your case and know how you can apply Entrepreneur Visa faster. Contact us by filling the assessment form or send your query on info@aptechvisa.com, delhi@aptechvisa.com or you may also call us on +91-8447281370, +91-8447153819




HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs