aptechvisa
Home Malaysia Visitor Visa

Malaysia Visitor/Tourist Visa

Malaysia is a Southeast Asian country occupying parts of the Malay Peninsula and the island of Borneo. It's known for its beaches, rainforests and mix of Malay, Chinese, Indian and European cultural influences. Malaysia consists of 13 states.
Malaysia is ranked 11th in the world and 2nd in Southeast Asia for tourist arrivals. Malaysia has several tropical islands, some of which have been voted the most beautiful in the world. Some of the islands in Malaysia are: Labuan, Langkawi, Pangkor, Penang Island,Redand Island, Tenggol Island,Sipadan, Rawa Island etc.

Explore Malaysia with tourist visa! You can easily get a tourist visa to Malaysia. If you are willing to visit Malaysia for a short period of time, you need a prior visa to enter as an Indian. However, there are some countries that do not require a prior visa to enter Malaysia. Unfortunately, India is not one of them.
Aptech Global can help you in your tourist visa process!


90 days Tourist Visa

Rs 11,800

  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now

All foreign visitors entering Malaysia through the gazetted entry points will be given social visit pass for social visits including the following purposes:

  • Visiting Relatives
  • Tourism
  • Journalist / Reporter
  • Attending Meeting
  • Attending Business Discussion
  • Inspection of factor
  • Auditing Company's Account (Not Applicable for Mumbai, Pune and Ahmedabad)
  • Signing Agreement
  • Doing survey on investment opportunities/setting up facto
  • Attending Seminars
  • On goodwill mission for students or sitting for examinations in University
  • Taking part in sports competitions
  • Other activities not mentioned above but approved by the Director General of Immigration.

With tourist visa for Malaysia, an Indian passport holder can stay up to 30 days per visit. Also, visa extension is not allowed on tourist visas.


Document Checklist:

  • Visa application form
  • Recent passport size photographs
  • Front page of the passport
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • Birth certificate in case of minors
  • Bank account statements for past three months
  • Covering letter mentioning details of the visit
  • Proof of sufficient funds for your stay

Fee Structure:

At Aptech Visa, we make sure that your visa application process is a timeless process and hence we charge a very nominal price for the same. To know more in this regard, contact our immigration experts at 7503832132 or mail your query at info@aptechvisa.com

FAQs

2
Which immigration programs will be covered under the Express Entry system?
aptech
4
How will the Express Entry system benefit employers in Canada?
aptech
5
Will there be a cap on the number of candidates admitted to the Express Entry pool?
aptech
13
How is Job Bank being modernized?
aptech
22
How does a candidate get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence?
aptech
37
Is there a risk of fraud from applicants or employers?
aptech

OUR TESTIMONIAL