aptechvisa logo
Home Japan Visitor Visa

Japan Visitor/Tourist Visa

Japan is an island nation in the Pacific Ocean with high-rise-filled cities, imperial palaces, mountainous national parks and thousands of shrines and temples. The climate of Japan is predominantly temperate, but varies greatly from north to south. The northernmost zone, Hokkaido, has a humid continental climate with long, cold winters and very warm to cool summers. Precipitation is not heavy, but the islands usually develop deep snow banks in the winter. Currency of Japan is yen.

Japan is a welcoming country and many travellers from around the world have travel to Japan. Many Indians too travelled Japan or wish to travel to Japan. Indians need to apply for tourist visa or temporary visitor visa for travelling purpose to Japan.
Aptech Global can make your Japan Tourist visa hassle free, you just need to relax and we will take care of everything!


90 days Tourist Visa

Rs 11,800

  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now

Japan Tourist Visa

This visa is a short-term visa that allows visitor to visit Japan for the purpose of sightseeing, attending business meetings or conferences, participating in short term courses or visiting friends and relatives.
The minimum validity of tourist visa is up to 90 days. A tourist is allowed to stay in Japan for a maximum period of 15 days under the single entry regulation.

Eligiblity Requirements:

The following eligibility conditions must be met to apply for Japan Tourist visa:

  • You must be a holder of valid passport
  • Your passport must have at least 2 blank pages for the visa
  • You must have complete visa application form
  • You must provide proof of your confirmed hotel reservations, flight bookings and travel itinerary for the entire duration stay in Japan
  • You must have return airfare tickets
  • You must have sufficient funds to support your stay in Japan
  • You must provide bank statements for past 6 months
  • You must provide latest income tax return certificate
  • You must provide copy of your birth certificate
  • You must provide a copy of your Certificate of Employment or COE if you are applying without a sponsor
  • You must have the intention to leave Japan at the end of your authorized stay

Document Checklist:

FOR TRAVEL PURPOSE (SELF-ARRANGED VISIT)

  • Application form with photo
  • Proof of travel booking
  • Document to prove your ability to meet financial expenses
  • Latest income tax return
  • Bank statements of last 6 months

Visiting Friends/Acquaintance

  • Application form with photo
  • Passport
  • Travel itinerary
  • Document to prove your financial sufficiency to pay travel expenses
  • Latest income tax return
  • Bank statements of last 6 months

Business Visa

  • Application form with photo
  • Travel itinerary
  • Certificate of employment
  • Salary bank statement
  • Travel requisition by employer

Fee Structure:

A very reasonable amount is charged by the Aptech Visa Company which is best in the industry. To know more in this regard, contact our immigration experts at 7503832132 or mail your query at info@aptechvisa.com
We are always here to help our clients get their travel visa hassle-free!

FAQs

2
Which immigration programs will be covered under the Express Entry system?
aptech
4
How will the Express Entry system benefit employers in Canada?
aptech
5
Will there be a cap on the number of candidates admitted to the Express Entry pool?
aptech
13
How is Job Bank being modernized?
aptech
22
How does a candidate get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence?
aptech
37
Is there a risk of fraud from applicants or employers?
aptech

OUR TESTIMONIAL