aptechvisa
immigrate to canada without job offer
Canada Immigration News
Home How to get job in saskatchewan

How to Immigrate to Canada Without a Job Offer Letter in 2019?

Canada is an ideal country to immigrate as a permanent resident. High quality-lifestyle, scenic beauty, friendly and peaceful communities and growing economy make it a dream destination for those trying to make a new start abroad. Most often people wonder if they would be able to immigrate successfully without a job offer from an employer in Canada and the answer to this particular question is most certainly positive. A prospective candidate can easily get a permanent resident card without a job offer prior to their arrival.

Canada immigration offers more than 60 programs to migrate to Canada. There are many categories that may prove to be appropriate for the skilled professionals to qualify without an offer letter, mostly on the basis of their education, skilled training, previous work experience, language proficiencies etc.
Know More : Documents, Funds, IELTS Requirements for Canada - Click here

canada without job offer
Immigration Experts

Most Popular Categories for Immigrating to Canada Without a Job Offer

Federal Express Entry:

Express Entry is one of the easiest and most popular programs to apply in. This transparent program is point-based and the most deserving candidates can be assessed in this method.
How to apply for express entry?
The prospective candidate can easily apply for Express entry by completing certain steps:

  • Completing an online Express Entry form - By filling in the details such as Skills, Work experience, language ability, education and other mandatory details required for assessment is filled in the online form
  • Once the candidate becomes eligible to enter the Express Entry Pool, a job match account is made. A job offer is considered an asset, but not a requirement. A candidate can continue searching for a suitable job after immigrating to Canada.
  • The candidate scores points on the basis of their age, work experience, skills, language ability and other relevant information. The highest scoring candidates are issued for an invitation to apply within 90 days after being invited.(Calculate Your Score First)

If you find this method the most suitable, check your eligibility and points today. Get in touch with a Canada PR consultant and know more about Federal Express Entry.

Apply For Canada PR Visa

Quebec Skilled Workers Program (QSWP):

QSWP is an online as well as an offline method that offers immigration to the Quebec province in Canada without any work permit requirement. It is an easy way to get selected for CSQ (Quebec Selection Certificate).

How to apply for quebec skilled workers program?

The process of applying for QSWP involves certain steps:

  • An application has to be made to the Quebec government for a Certificat de sélection du Québec which is an official certificate validating your selection. The selection is made after Quebec assesses the application according to the government’s own rules.
  • After acquiring the certificate, the candidate can apply to IRCC (Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada) for a PR visa Canada.
  • A medical test and police verification certificate may be required during the process.

Is this the program that is the most suitable for you? Call (+91-7503832132) a Canada PR consultant for further guidance and immigrate to Canada today.

Visa Counselor

Provincial Nominees Program (PNP):

Many provinces of Canada nominate immigrants on the basis of their separate rules and procedures under PNP or Provincial Nominees program. The immigrants are most often selected on the basis of their age, work experience, education, language proficiencies etc. Many candidates apply through Express Entry under PNP for immigration.

How to apply for Provincial Nominees Program (PNP)?

There are many programs that come under PNP and one can easily file their application under the most suitable program, the steps required are:

  • The candidate must apply to the desired province for a nomination. Every province has its own set of rules that can be changed without any prior notice.
  • Once the province nominates you after proper assessment, the candidate can apply to CIC for a Permanent Resident visa.
  • The candidate can apply for PNP Express Entry, SINP, Quebec PNP, Ontario PNP category etc for a successful immigration

Did you find Provincial Nominee method or PNP the most appropriate? Check your eligibility today and call a Canada PR Visa expert for full guidance regarding Canadian immigration.


Family Sponsorship:

One can get a Permanent Resident Visa card through the family sponsorship program. This program is for those candidates who have a family relative already living in Canada as a Permanent Resident.

How to Apply for Family Sponsorship Program?
The candidate can apply for a Canadian PR visa if:

  • The candidate has a certain relative who is at least 18 years of age and is capable of sponsoring you
  • The Sponsor must be a Canadian Citizen and an authorized Indian under the Canadian Indian Act.
  • Once the application is assessed and nominated, the candidate can apply to CIC for a permanent visa to Canada.

Do you have a family relative living in Canada as a permanent resident? Get your own PR visa today by applying under Family Sponsorship Program (PNP). Get in touch with our Canada PR consultant for expert advice.


Canadian Experience Class (CEC):

Canadian Experience Class (CEC) is a category under which those candidates who have at least 1 year of Skilled work experience by a Canadian employer. This program is well suited for foreign graduates or temporary workers looking for a permanent residency in Canada.

How to apply for Canadian Experience Class (CEC) program?

The candidate under the category of CEC can easily immigrate to Canada as a permanent resident by using Express Entry, going through these steps:

  • The candidate is required to fill an online Express Entry form giving genuine details of age, work experience, language abilities etc.
  • The application is assessed and the candidate enters the Express Entry pool. Here the candidate who is already falling under CEC does not need a new job offer in order to apply for permanent immigration to Canada.
  • The highest scoring candidate on the basis of age, languages, work experience etc gets an invitation to apply for permanent residency Canada.

Are you a foreign graduate or worker living temporarily in Canada? Check your score and eligibility today to get a PR visa Canada. Call a PR Canada consultant for assistance.


Immigration to Canada Processing Time from India Without a Job Offer Letter

The processing time is the same for all foreign candidates if one is planning to immigrate to Canada. The process time may differ from program to program and can change at any time by the Canadian government.

  • Express Entry: the processing time is usually 6 months or less. The applicant is valid in the Entry pool for 12 months, after which, if not get nominated, a new profile can be applied
  • Quebec Skilled Worker program (QSWP): this program takes a usual time of 6 months for processing
  • Provincial Nominee Program (PNP): Immigration process time under PNP takes up to 6 months
  • Family Sponsorship: It can take about 6 months to 12 months to immigrate to Canada via family sponsorship program
  • Canadian Experience Class: valid up to 1 year, the processing time can take approximately 6 months under this program


RELATED ARTICLES


Top 8 FAQ about Australian tourist visa for Indians to visit

With having so many reasons to visit Australia, the country is known as “the land down unde

Read More...

What is Spouse Visa Canada For Indian

Are you planning of migrating to the wonderful destination Canada as

Read More...

What is Canada Express Entry?

Canada is a world-famous immigration destination for thousands of migrants seeking permanent resi

Read More...

What are the ways to get a PR visa to New Zealand?

New Zealand is a wonderful country to live and settle on a permanent

Read More...

How do you immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand is an immigrant friendly country that invites migrants t

Read More...

What is the process for the New Zealand skilled migrant visa?

New Zealand follows a point-based immigration system to invites migrants on a permanent basis und

Read More...

How Australia Helps New Migrants Settle In The Country?

Australia is a great country to live, and settle on a permanent basis and that is why most of the

Read More...

What you must know about Germany Job Seeker Visa?

Germany is the super economy country but unfortunately lacks skilled and qualified workers who ca

Read More...

Check Your Score Using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator

Canada is a leading immigration destination and a primary choice for thousands of people due to i

Read More...

Canada Express Entry Process Step by Step

Canada is a leading immigration destination for the migrants looking out for better settlement an

Read More...

IELTS Score Points for Express Entry

Applying for Canada Express Entry? Getting a minimu

Read More...

Eligibility for PR in Canada from India

Know the eligibility for PR in Canada from India! 

Read More...


OUR TESTIMONIAL


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs