aptechvisa logo
Germany Immigration News
Home Germany Immigration Germany FAQ's

What Happens If I Do Not Find Employment During The Validity Period of My Job Seeker Visa ?

Job Seeker Visa is the most famous visa which an immigrant uses to apply for the permanent residency in Germany. If you are unable to find a suitable employment within the stipulated time. The applicant who is a holder of job-seeker visa can search for an employment in 6 months. After the given time period, you are advised to leave Germany.

Although, you can still reapply for your Germany job seeker visa after a waiting period of 12 months.

To make sure that you get an employment in those 6 months of job-seeker visa, you must update your CV regularly and enroll yourself with the recruitment agencies who can inform you about the current employment requirement.

For any further clarification regarding job-seeker visa and the documentation process, you can get in touch with the experienced visa counselor of ‘Aptech Global’.

It is not difficult to get an employment in Germany provided you are well experienced and are a pro in your field of expertise.

Fill the FREE assessment form for the evaluation of your chances to immigrate to Germany with a job-seeker visa

atpechvisa-contact


OUR TESTIMONIAL