aptechvisa logo
Home France Visitor Visa

France Visitor/Tourist Visa

France, officially the French republic, is stated in Western Europe, encompasses medieval and port cities, tranquil villages, mountains and Mediterranean beaches. Paris is the capital of France, is known as worldwide for its couture fashion houses, classical art museums including the Louvre and monuments like the Eiffel Tower.

France is making the most popular tourism destination in the world. France has 37 sites inscribed in UNESCO's World Heritage List and features cities of high cultural interest (Paris being the foremost, but also Toulouse, Strasbourg, Bordeaux, Lyon, and others), beaches and seaside resorts, ski resorts, and rural regions that many enjoy for their beauty and tranquillity (green tourism).

The type of visa you need depends upon your nationality and your length of stay. There are many countries that do not need a visa to travel France for three months. As an Indian national, you need a visa to enter and exit France.


90 days Tourist Visa

Rs 11,800

  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now

Types of France Visa:

  • Short term stay visa - C
  • Long term stay visa - D

SHORT TERM STAY VISA :This visa is valid upto 30-60 days.

LONG TERM STAY VISA :This visa is valid upto 6 months and you are also allow to work and study upto 90 days and you are also authorise to file work permit if you get valid job offer from France.

To visit France for a short period as a tourist you require a short stay visa. This visa is also known as ‘Schengen Visa’ or ‘C’ visa, valid for France and other Schengen countries. The time duration of this visa is of 90 days per period of 6 months from the date of first entry to the Schengen area.

This visa is also applicable for business travel and family visits. The holders of this visa are allowed to come to France to pursue short term courses or internships or temporary work.

You can take help from the Aptech Global experts for your France Tourist Visa:


Elgibility Requirements To Apply For France Tourist Visa:

  • Valid passport with the minimum validity of 6 months
  • Your passport must not be issued more than 10 years
  • Your passport must have at least 2 blank pages
  • You must show sufficient funds proof to support your stay in France
  • You intend to leave France and Schengen area when your visa expires
  • Return airfare tickets
  • Travel itinerary
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the traveller and details of visit
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Travel insurance
  • Income tax return for last 3 years
  • Original leave letter from employer/school/college
  • If Self Employed - Company registration proof. MOA/Shop ACt/Deed etc.
  • If Student - School/College ID card copy.

Fee Structure:

At Aptech Visa, we make sure that your visa application process is a timeless process and hence we charge a very nominal price for the same.
To know more in this regard, contact our immigration experts at 7503832132 or mail your query at info@aptechvisa.com

FAQs

2
Which immigration programs will be covered under the Express Entry system?
aptech
4
How will the Express Entry system benefit employers in Canada?
aptech
5
Will there be a cap on the number of candidates admitted to the Express Entry pool?
aptech
13
How is Job Bank being modernized?
aptech
22
How does a candidate get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence?
aptech
37
Is there a risk of fraud from applicants or employers?
aptech

OUR TESTIMONIAL