aptechvisa logo
Home Cyprus Visitor Visa

Cyprus Tourist/Visitor Visa

Cyprus is an island country in the Eastern Mediterranean and the third largest and third most populous island in the Mediterranean. It is located south of Turkey, west of Syria and Lebanon, northwest of Israel and Palestine, north of Egypt and southeast of Greece. The national languages of Cyprus are Greek, Turkish and English. Armenian and Cypriot Maronite Arabic are recognised as minority languages. And English is widely spoken language in Cyprus

Aptech Global can help you with your Cyprus Tourist Visa!
Cyprus is also a part of EU countries and fall under Schengen visa category.
Whether it is a short-stay as tourist or business person with the purpose of employment or residence, in any way you need a visa to come to Cyprus.


90 days Tourist Visa

Rs 11,800

  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes
Apply now

Types Of Cyprus Visa:

  • Travel visa/ Short Stay Visa :
    If you are planning to visit republic of Cyprus for less than 3 months, you need a travel visa. This visa allows you for a continuous visa or several visits to Cyprus. You may also apply for multiple-entry visa for several visits. The total duration must not exceed three months in any half of a years from the date of visa has been granted. The multiple -entry visa is valid for 1 year.
    For specific categories, it may exceed from one year but will be less than five years.
  • Group Visas :
    This visa is valid for maximum of 30 days which may be affixed to a group passport-except where national legislation says otherwise. The group visa is issued, provided that the members of the group enter the territory, stay there and leave it as group. The minimum number is 5 and maximum 50 who can get group visa. The person in charge of the group should possess an individual passport and if possible, an individual visa.

Document Checklist:

  • Original valid passport for 6 months from the date of travel
  • Visa application forms
  • Recent photographs (2)
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Proof of sufficient funds
  • Detailed itinerary
  • Travel insurance
  • Income tax papers for last three years
  • Bank account statements of past 6 months
  • If employed, leave letter from the company
  • If self-employed, company’s cover letter head
  • If student, student id card and bonafide letter
  • If a single lady is travelling, NOC letter from husband r father
  • Return air-fare ticket

Fee Structure

A very reasonable amount is charged by the Aptech Visa Company which is best in the industry. To know more in this regard, contact our immigration experts at 7503832132 or mail your query at info@aptechvisa.com
We are always here to help our clients get their travel visa hassle-free!

FAQs

2
Which immigration programs will be covered under the Express Entry system?
aptech
4
How will the Express Entry system benefit employers in Canada?
aptech
5
Will there be a cap on the number of candidates admitted to the Express Entry pool?
aptech
13
How is Job Bank being modernized?
aptech
22
How does a candidate get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residence?
aptech
37
Is there a risk of fraud from applicants or employers?
aptech

OUR TESTIMONIAL