aptechvisa
canada visa documents checklist
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada visa documents checklist

Canada Visa Documents Checklist
underline

While you are planning to immigrate to Canada you will be required to submit all required documents within 60 calendar days of being issued an invitation to apply (ITA).
Please note:- A personalized document checklist is produced for each applicant is differ to applicant to applicant depend upon their situation.

canada visa document checklist image

Document Fraud (Misrepresentation)

It is a serious crime to lie, or to send false information or documents, to Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). This is fraud. It’s called “misrepresentation.”

If your application found incompetent, false claim, visa processing office may reject your application without sending additional documents requirement or accepting any further explanation, even your visa application may ban you for 5 years for misrepresentation of your application.

Canadian Global Case Management System (GCMS) keep record of application till 10 years from the date of submission of application.

Misrepresented information can be provided (or omitted) by you, a family member, or your representative. In all cases, it is the principal applicant who is at fault – even if the principal applicant did not know the misrepresentation occurred.

Every applicant provides complete, honest, and truthful information in every manner when applying for entry into Canada, and to ensure the integrity of Canadian immigration programs.
Don’t be a victim of fraud – Immigrate to Canada the right way

canada documents checklist

Canada Visa Documents Checklist:

The following documents are mandatory (if applicable) and must be provided by all applicants.

  • Proof of studies
  • Proof of funds
  • Adoption certificate ( if applicable)
  • Provincial or territorial nomination certificate ( if applicable)
  • Letter of offer from the employer ( if applicable )
  • Evidence of common-law union and cohabitation
  • Marriage certificate (if applicable)
  • Divorce certificate and legal separation agreement ( if applicable)
  • Your passport or travel document;
  • Your language test results (IELTS, CELPIP, or TEF);
  • Your education credentials assessment result;
  • Your personal reference code
  • Express entry profile number
  • Job seeker validation code
  • Police certificates
  • Medical examination confirmation
  • Proof of work experience



RELATED ARTICLES


Top 8 FAQ about Australian tourist visa for Indians to visit

With having so many reasons to visit Australia, the country is known as “the land down unde

Read More...

What is Spouse Visa Canada For Indian

Are you planning of migrating to the wonderful destination Canada as

Read More...

What is Canada Express Entry?

Canada is a world-famous immigration destination for thousands of migrants seeking permanent resi

Read More...

What are the ways to get a PR visa to New Zealand?

New Zealand is a wonderful country to live and settle on a permanent

Read More...

How do you immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand is an immigrant friendly country that invites migrants t

Read More...

What is the process for the New Zealand skilled migrant visa?

New Zealand follows a point-based immigration system to invites migrants on a permanent basis und

Read More...

How Australia Helps New Migrants Settle In The Country?

Australia is a great country to live, and settle on a permanent basis and that is why most of the

Read More...

What you must know about Germany Job Seeker Visa?

Germany is the super economy country but unfortunately lacks skilled and qualified workers who ca

Read More...

Check Your Score Using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator

Canada is a leading immigration destination and a primary choice for thousands of people due to i

Read More...

Canada Express Entry Process Step by Step

Canada is a leading immigration destination for the migrants looking out for better settlement an

Read More...

IELTS Score Points for Express Entry

Applying for Canada Express Entry? Getting a minimu

Read More...

Eligibility for PR in Canada from India

Know the eligibility for PR in Canada from India! 

Read More...


OUR TESTIMONIAL