aptechvisa
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada FAQ's

What Documents Are Required For Application ?

Canada Tourist Visa allows you to visit Canada as a temporary visitor for the purpose of work, travel, leisure or re-unions with friends and families.

For Canada Tourist Visa, you are required to submit these documents:

  1. A valid passport
  2. 3 recent coloured passport size photographs
  3. Visa application form (duly filled)
  4. Cover letter
  5. Hotel bookings
  6. Tour itinerary
  7. Air tickets (both ways)
  8. Letter of approved leaves (if employed)
  9. Last 6 months’ salary slips
  10. Last 6 months’ bank statement
  11. Other document as demanded by the authority

All the mentioned documents are mandatory. Canadian authority may ask you for additional documents as and when required.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for Canada Tourist Visa. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.


If you live in India and want to immigrate to Canada choose right PNP Program and Apply for your PNP Program through the passionate team of immigration experts, Aptech Visa provides its client best support and assistance to secure their PR Visa. You may take help of the specialists at Aptech Visa on Contact No:011-47020728, 29, 30, 31, 32 / 8447153819 (Delhi) or mail at: info@aptechvisa.com and you may also fill the ‘free Assessment form’ to get call back from the Aptech Visa’s Immigration Specialists.


 


Aptech Global Immigration Services

OUR TESTIMONIAL