aptechvisa
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada FAQ's

Is Job Offer Required For Immigration To Canada ?

To get a Job offer from Canada is not at all obligatory. You can successfully move to Canada even without a Job.

However, if you do have a Job then it benefits you indirectly.

Having a Job offer letter from Canada makes you eligible to claim extra Comprehensive Ranking Score.

The score you can add to your existing score and boost your chances of selection from the Express Entry Pool.

Further, the points that will be allotted on the Job offer depends on your Job profile, maximum being 200 points and minimum being 50 points.

In nutshell, it is not compulsory to have a Job offer from Canada but is advisable so as to get extra CRS score.

Get Job assistance for Canada

These are the general guidelines and procedure for Canada Job offer and immigration. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form


If you live in India and want to immigrate to Canada choose right PNP Program and Apply for your PNP Program through the passionate team of immigration experts, Aptech Visa provides its client best support and assistance to secure their PR Visa. You may take help of the specialists at Aptech Visa on Contact No:011-47020728, 29, 30, 31, 32 / 8447153819 (Delhi) or mail at: info@aptechvisa.com and you may also fill the ‘free Assessment form’ to get call back from the Aptech Visa’s Immigration Specialists.


 


Aptech Global Immigration Services

OUR TESTIMONIAL