aptechvisa
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada FAQ's

How Long Can I Stay In Canada On My Visitor Visa ?

Canada Tourist Visa allows you to visit Canada as a temporary visitor for the purpose of work, travel, leisure or re-unions with friends and families.

Tourist visa thus, comes with a validity. Your stay in Canada on a tourist visa depends on the expiry of your visa/ duration of time you have granted tourist visa for.

The duration of visa, is generally decided by the authority keeping in view your purpose of visit. Thus, there is no fix tenure. Your tourist visa can be 1 month long or even 9 months long.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for Canada Tourist Visa. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form.


If you live in India and want to immigrate to Canada choose right PNP Program and Apply for your PNP Program through the passionate team of immigration experts, Aptech Visa provides its client best support and assistance to secure their PR Visa. You may take help of the specialists at Aptech Visa on Contact No:011-47020728, 29, 30, 31, 32 / 8447153819 (Delhi) or mail at: info@aptechvisa.com and you may also fill the ‘free Assessment form’ to get call back from the Aptech Visa’s Immigration Specialists.


 


Aptech Global Immigration Services

OUR TESTIMONIAL