aptechvisa logo
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada FAQ's

Can Lower-Skilled Workers Apply to Stay Permanently Under The Canadian Experience Class ?

Canadian Experience Class (CEC) is for those candidates who are currently working in Canada on a temporary basis and is looking to settle down in the country permanently.

If you are having an experience of minimum 3 years working in Canada, then you are eligible to apply for CEC stream, provided you are a skilled worker by profession.

No lower-skilled or semi-skilled worker can apply through CEC stream.

These are the general guidelines and procedure for Canadian Experience Class. To get a detailed view in this regard, we suggest you to contact our panel of experts and avail a FREE first consultation over phone.

You can also fill our FREE Assessment Form


If you live in India and want to immigrate to Canada choose right PNP Program and Apply for your PNP Program through the passionate team of immigration experts, Aptech Visa provides its client best support and assistance to secure their PR Visa. You may take help of the specialists at Aptech Visa on Contact No:011-47020728, 29, 30, 31, 32 / 8447153819 (Delhi) or mail at: info@aptechvisa.com and you may also fill the ‘free Assessment form’ to get call back from the Aptech Visa’s Immigration Specialists.


 


Aptech Global Immigration Services

OUR TESTIMONIAL