aptechvisa
canada immigration eligibility
Canada Immigration News
Home Canada immigration eligibility

Canada Immigration Eligibility : What is the Eligibility Criteria for Canada PR
underline

Welcome to the Aptech Visa guide to Canadian immigration, relocating to a new country is an exciting and a somewhat challenging process. Our guide is aimed to help you understand the process in place for you to live and work in Canada.Canada’s growing economy requires foreign skilled workers in high-demand occupations. And if you are looking for immigrating Canada, you are required to check the eligibility requirements first:

canada eligibility
  • Eligible occupations:-
    To apply for Canada immigration visa, your occupation must be listed on theskilled occupation list Canada.Some occupations have additional work experience, English language and specialisation, licensing requirements that are noted on the Visa Nomination Occupation Lists.
  • Points:-:
    Ensure you must meet minimum points requirements 67/100 points, based your age, education, work experience, adaptability, arranged employment.
    FACTORSPOINTS
    Age12 points
    Education25 points
    Work Experience15 points
    Language Proficiency28 points
    Adaptability10 points
    Arranged Employment10 points
    Canada immigration points calculator
  • Age:-
    You must be below age 49 to lodge an application for the Canada Immigration visa.
  • Qualification:-
    If you are planning to immigrate to Canada, you must have a certificate, diploma or degree from recognized institute of your country.
  • Work Experience:-
    If you want to apply Canada immigration as a foreign skilled worker, at least 1 year full time skilled work experience or an equal part-time amount of work experience is required under any one of these National
    • Managerial jobs (skill type 0)
    • Professional jobs (skill level A)
    • Technical jobs and skilled trades (skill level B)
    Find Your NOC code here
  • Language Proficiency:-
    Primary applicant must have an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) score of at least IELTS 6 bands in each score. There are some occupations under which higher standard of English language are required for the purpose of state nomination.
    Please note some of province in Canada also accepts your immigration application at IELTS 4.5 bands in each like- Saskatchewan PNP, Manitoba PNP, Quebec Skilled worker program etc.) For Canada immigration
  • Sufficient Funds:
    When you are planning to migrate to Canada, you need to ensure that you have enough funds is available for you and any family members who are dependent on you. Financial requirements are in place to ensure you can support yourself and your family before you find work.
    See the table below for minimum required funds, an important factor as Canada Immigration eligibility.
    You must prove that you have enough money to support yourself and your family members after you arrive in Canada.
PersonFunds in CAD$
1$12,669
2$15,772
3$19,390
4$23,542
5$26,701
6$30,114
7$33,528
For each additional family member$3,414
Apply For The Settlement Loan


What Are The Reasons of Delay For My Visa Application?

There are list of possible reasons that may cause for the delays in PR application processing
Delays can possibly result from and include:

  • Poor documentation and presentation
  • Misunderstanding of visa requirements
  • The need for an interview
  • Health issues
  • Complications in the criminal or security status of the applicant or dependents
  • Applicant’s difficulty in obtaining satisfactory supporting documents
  • Additional supporting documents requests by the Visa immigration department
  • Application backlogs, staffing limits, identified priorities at Visa Office
Get a quote on your profile from an expert

If you feel that your application could be delayed due to one or more of the reasons mentioned above, then you should contact your local Citizens Advice, or contact a local solicitor for advice as soon as possible. Because The rules are complicated for PR visa, or Contact out immigration Expert immediately .

Aptech Visa and Immigration Central Intake office contact centre
Ph : 011–46254693
Mob : +91 7503832132 / +91 8447281370
Email : info@aptechvisa.com
Monday to Saturday, 9:30 am to 6.45pm.
The service can be busy, so you may be waiting for some time.


Why Should You Hire Aptech Visa for Immigration Consultant?

There are various self-assessment facilities on the Internet which can give you a Common idea of Canada Immigration Eligibility to apply for a Canada PR visa.

However these facilities are not reliable enough to recognize intricacy of a case that may or may not have a significant impact on the practicability of an application.

A regular change in the immigration law also adds on the difficulty to have an accurate analysis. There are instances when application is ended wrongly. Due to multiplicity of the visa structure, sometime the important aspects are lost which will lead to faster processing.

An assessment done by a registered Canada immigration consultant (esp. one who works primarily on skilled migration to Canada) should be far more accurate when assessing skilled related Canadian visas.
Can Immigration Authorities or Embassy assist you in preparing application as per the guidelines before applying?

Unfortunately, this service is no longer provided by the Immigration department. The authorities exists enforce the immigration law make decisions on residence applications and to issue visas. However, the basic information and application forms are available on the immigration website. The authorities suggests applicants to utilize the services of immigration consultancy that can help you in filing for visa application & eligibility for pr in canada from india.

RELATED ARTICLES


Top 8 FAQ about Australian tourist visa for Indians to visit

With having so many reasons to visit Australia, the country is known as “the land down unde

Read More...

What is Spouse Visa Canada For Indian

Are you planning of migrating to the wonderful destination Canada as

Read More...

What is Canada Express Entry?

Canada is a world-famous immigration destination for thousands of migrants seeking permanent resi

Read More...

What are the ways to get a PR visa to New Zealand?

New Zealand is a wonderful country to live and settle on a permanent

Read More...

How do you immigrate to New Zealand?

New Zealand is an immigrant friendly country that invites migrants t

Read More...

What is the process for the New Zealand skilled migrant visa?

New Zealand follows a point-based immigration system to invites migrants on a permanent basis und

Read More...

How Australia Helps New Migrants Settle In The Country?

Australia is a great country to live, and settle on a permanent basis and that is why most of the

Read More...

What you must know about Germany Job Seeker Visa?

Germany is the super economy country but unfortunately lacks skilled and qualified workers who ca

Read More...

Check Your Score Using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator

Canada is a leading immigration destination and a primary choice for thousands of people due to i

Read More...

Canada Express Entry Process Step by Step

Canada is a leading immigration destination for the migrants looking out for better settlement an

Read More...

IELTS Score Points for Express Entry

Applying for Canada Express Entry? Getting a minimu

Read More...

Eligibility for PR in Canada from India

Know the eligibility for PR in Canada from India! 

Read More...


OUR TESTIMONIAL