Home Australia Immigration immigrate to australia without job offer

How to Immigrate to Australia without a job offer letter

Australia is an excellent nation full of new opportunities, high-quality lifestyle and developed economy which attracts thousands of immigrants to move there as a permanent resident. Living and working in Australia while holding a PR card has its own perks and benefits and the flexible immigration programs offered by Australia for skilled and talented candidates serves as a mutually fruitful process.

Some of the basic benefits that come with an Australia PR card are:

  • Live and work in Australia for an indefinite time
  • Apply for citizenship after spending initial years as permanent resident in Australia
  • Serves as a proof while re-entering the country after travelling abroad
  • Access to legal and health related services
  • Right to travel, live, study and work in New Zealand (after getting approved by New Zealand government)
  • Children born inside Australia will become citizens by birth
  • Right to Australian consular assistance overseas
Talk to an Expert to know more

Immigrate to Australia Without job Offer Program

Australia offers several immigration pathways with the aim of nominating such immigrants who are highly skilled and educated and will be able to give their input to the Australian economy. Australia is in a constant need of valuable skilled human resource and thus if you believe that you can fulfil their need and be an asset to the economy, apply for Australia PR now.

Being a skilled worker is the major requirement and thus there are provisions to smooth immigration with and without a job offer letter from an Australian employer.
The programs that are offered by the Australian immigration authorities to gain a PR visa are:

Australia State Sponsor Visa Subclass - 190

Sponsored/ Nominated visaSubclass 190


Australia State Sponsor Visa Subclass - 190

The Skill Select State Nominated Subclass 190 visa is a points based permanent residence visa for skilled workers

Read more >>
Australia Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

Skill Independent Visa Subclass 189


Australia Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

Australia Skilled Immigration 189 Visa category is for such candidates who are skilled and qualified in terms of education

Read more >>
Australia Family Migration

Australia Family Sponser


Australia Immigration :Australia Family Migration

If you are an Australian citizen or permanent resident then you can sponsor your family and other relatives

Read more >>

About Sponsored/ Nominated visa Subclass 190

The Sponsored or Nominated visa subclass 190 holds the requirement that the candidate must be nominated from an Australian state or territory to be eligible for an Australian PR visa. The candidate has to choose an occupation from CSOL i.e. Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List and submit their profiles accordingly with the key documents. The candidate’s skills must be relevant with the eligible skilled occupations that are in demand in that part of Australia

How to apply for Sponsored or Nominated visas with a job offer?

  • Choose an occupation that matches your skill set from CSOL (Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List)
  • Submit an EOI (Express of Interest) to the Australian immigration authority
  • After getting invited to apply, apply with your applications long with the key documents
  • Score at least 6 in IELTS language test
  • Score at least 60 points in the points test
  • Get appointed according to the eligibility requirement of age (under 45), language, skills, adaptability etc.
  • Further health and police clearance certificate to prove your fitness for immigration

Check your eligibility today to know if this program suits you the best.

Processing time for sponsored/ Nominated visa program

This program usually takes 7-13 months to process the applications. Any delay could be avoided by proper filing of the application along with the required documents. Get in touch with an Australian PR consultant who could help you with the process to avoid rejection or confusion.

About Skill Independent Visa Subclass 189

Skill Independent Visa Subclass 189 is the program that does not require a job offer or sponsorship/ nomination from an Australian territory or employer. This program valuates your profile on the basis of credential factors such as your age, education, work experience, skills, language proficiencies etc. the candidate scores points on these credentials and are nominated accordingly.

How to apply for Skill Independent Visa Subclass 189 without a job offer?

  • A candidate has to score a minimum score of 6 in IELTS language test
  • Get a skill assessment certificate from a valid authority
  • Have experience in the SOL listed occupations and then choose one accordingly
  • Submit an EOI in skillselect which will process your immigration Expression of Interest
  • Once received an invitation to apply from the immigration authority, apply within the days of 60

Check your eligibility. Calculate your score and apply for immigration without a job offer letter.

Processing time for Skill Independent Visa Subclass 189

The approximate process time that the whole immigration process takes is 4 to 7 months. This process time may vary for each application and the time could be reduced optimally by applying with the correct documents and taking proper steps.

Get in touch with an Australia PR consultant to save time and avoid errors

Other Immigration programs without a job offer (Family Sponsorship)

Family Sponsorship program to obtain an Australian Permanent Resident visa is an ideal method for those visa aspirants who already have a family member living as a permanent resident or a citizen of Australia. If the candidate has a spouse, legal partner, children, parent, sibling or any other relative who is able to sponsor your permanent residency then family sponsorship program comes into the picture. There is no mandatory need to have a job offer letter prior to immigration in Australia and the process is quite easy and accessible.

Australia PR immigration process from India

The immigration process for PR Australia is a point-based system. The step by step process can be explained as follow:

  • Check your eligibility in order to select the most suitable program offered by the Australia immigration office and gather all the required documents to create a profile.
  • Submit your profile as an Express of Interest (EOI) to Skillset which is an online system which assesses the profiles for Australia permanent residency.
  • After assessment, each application profile is given points. A candidate needs to score at least 60 points in order to be eligible for a PR card.
  • The nominated candidates will be issued an invitation receipt, receiving of which, the candidate can further submit their essentials along with the application for permanent resident card to the Australian immigration office within 60 days.

Immigrate to Australia with the consultancy of Aptech Global

Aptech Global is a consultancy where qualified Visa experts help immigrants from across the globe in obtaining a PR visa card for the countries like Australia, Canada, New Zealand etc. we have gained the trust of many visa applicants for the past several years and are continuing with our excellent immigration service. Get in touch with our team of Australia PR consultants and get assisted in the whole process of your immigration, from selecting the best program to filing your application.

It is not difficult to take the first step. Make your dreams come true by contacting us here:

Phone- 011-47020730 / 8447153819 (Delhi)
Email- info@aptechvisa.com


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL


Top Companies