Australia Immigration

Australia Immigration

for business and skilled migrants

The Best Way To Predict Your Future Is To Create It Make Your Australia Immigration Process Simple
Australian Visa for your Prospective Spouse, Apply Now...
Get Started

Australia Immigration News
Home Australia Immigration Marriage Prospective (300) Visa

Marriage Prospective (300) Visa

Australia Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300

A marriage prospective visa is a temporary visa which allows you to marry to your spouse who lives in Australia. This visa is valid for 9 months from when the visa is granted. Once you get this visa, you must enter in Australia and marry to your intended spouse or partner with in the period of visa validity. If you intend to apply for this visa, you must be outside Australia when you apply and when the visa is granted. Further you can apply for Australia Partner visa for permanent residency.

What is a marriage prospective visa subclass 300? +

It a visa which permits a person to come to Australia to marry with his/her intended partner or spouse. This visa is valid for maximum nine months. Once you get this visa, you must enter in Australia and marry to your intended spouse or partner with in the period of visa validity. If you intend to apply for this visa, you must be outside Australia when you apply and when the visa is granted.

Benefits of Prospective Marriage Visa

This visa will allow you to:

  • May leave and re-enter Australia as many times as you want before visa expires
  • Can work in Australia
  • Can study, but you will not have access to government funding
  • May use Australia’s medical expenses and hospital care assistance scheme.
  • Can apply for partner visa (permanent visa subclass 100)

Requirements of Prospective Marriage Visa

If you want to get the marriage prospective visa, you must:

  • be sponsored by your fiancé in Australia
  • be aged 18 years or more during the time of file lodging
  • show the genuine intention to marry
  • be of opposite sex to your intended partner (same sex de facto or partner can also apply)
  • you should have met in person and know him/her
  • show the intention to live with the intended husband or wife
  • meet health and character requirements
Check your eligibility

What are the documents required for applying this visa? +

In order to get this visa you must provide the following documents:

  • A complete detail of your intended spouse in Australia like living, working, residence status etc.
  • You identity proof
  • Current as well as Australia’s temporary residence proof
  • Your and fiancé’s recent passport sized photographs

Processing Time

When you apply for marriage prospective visa through Aptech Global, we will file your application to the Australian authorities on behalf of you and do the rest documentation work. The overall processing to get this visa:

  • 75 percent of applications get processed in 11 months.
  • 90 percent of applications get processed in 16 months.
Possibilities to Process Faster

Marriage Prospective (300) Visa Fee

  • Base application charge - $6865
  • Additional applicant charge 18 and over - $3435
  • Additional applicant charge under 18 - $1720
Visa Price Estimator

Need assistance, apply via Aptech Global

Australia Prospective Marriage Visa process has a number of rules and regulations to be implemented on a candidate and you are required to cross each step without any glitch. For any kind of misshapen you need the support of experienced immigration consultant. At Aptech, we have a team of experienced experts in counselling, case processing who helped thousands of Australia immigration seekers in past years and we can help you too. We have a unique technology to keep track of your Australia PR Visa application.

You can send your any query Australia PR query to us on info@aptechvisa.com or delhi@aptechvisa.com or call on +91-8447281370, +91-8447153819 for vital support from experts.

Apply for Prospective Marriage Visa

Related Articles


WHAT OUR CLIENT SAYS

how-aptech-work

Hello Aptech Group!

I have been into touch with a number of consultancies but never experienced such amazing facilities! I am very happy with the outcome. I suggest everyone looking for a PR visa to connect with Aptech. Their immigration experts are not only polite in handle of their clients, but also has an extensive knowledge of various countries and visa options those countries are offering to Indians. I and my partner are pleased to get advisory from such a fine consultancy in Delhi. Best of Luck guys for your future assignments!

-Ritesh Agarwal, Delhi


OUR TESTIMONIAL



Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated

News     Blog     Jobs