Home Australia Immigration Australia Investor Visa (subclass 891)

Australia Investors Visa Subclass 891

If you are having any investment in Australia aloneor withyour partneror de facto partner then you can apply for Australia Investors’ Visa (subclass 891). This visa will let you to live and continue your work permanently. Once you granted this visa, you will enjoy all the governmental benefits and services like other Australian citizens are having.

In order to get this visa, you and your partner has to meet with the requirements as per Australian Immigration Department’s guidelines. Your spouse children or dependents may be included in the application. Other eligible criteria include having a commitment to business in Australia, vocational English language level, and having an overall successful business career.

How to apply for Investors Visa 891

Currently I don’t have provisional Investor Visa (subclass 162), can I apply for Investor Visa (subclass 891)? +

No, you cannot apply for Investor Visa (subclass 891) if you don’t have the provisional visa (subclass 162). Provisional visa is the basic requirement for being granted Investor Visa (subclass 891).

Benefits of this visa

Once you granted this visa, you and your will be privileged by the following benefits:

  • You can live anywhere in Australia
  • You and your family can study and work over there
  • Enrol in Medicare for health care benefits and expenses
  • You can apply for citizenship after a period
  • You can sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years (After 5 years you would need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia)
How to avail these benefits

Eligibility Criteria for Investors’ Visa (subclass 891)

Before being able to obtain this visa, there are some strict requirements that need to be met.If you meet with the following requirements, after that you can apply for this visa:

  • If you currently holds an Investor Visa (provisional) subclass 162
  • You meet with the all conditions applied for provisional business visa
  • You have lived for at least 2 years before lodging for this visa application
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • meet standard health and character requirements
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years (After 5 years you would need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia)
  • You have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner’s name, your designated investment of at least AUD1,500,000 made for the purpose of being granted Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian Government or must have arranged to pay the same if any
Check Your Eligibility

What are the Business Requirements for Investor Visa? +

To meet the business requirements for an Investor visa (subclass 891) you (or your relevant family members) must show:

  • You, or you and your spouse or de facto partner together, have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner's name, your designated investment in Australia of AUD 1,500,000.
  • You have a realistic commitment to continue a business or investment activity in Australia
  • You or your partner has never been involved in unacceptable business or investment activities.

How to Apply

In order to apply, you need to notify the appropriate business development agency and get their approval. Once you get the approval from the relevant agency then you can start your visa process.

Firstly, we have to know your credentials like business in Australia, your investment, your funds, company status etc. and other required details. On that basis we will make an assessment on your file and we will come to know whether you are eligible to get this visa or not. After that one of our visa councillor experts will interact with you for further process.

Related : Want to apply for Australia Permanent residency Visa

What are the procedures to apply for Investors Visa (Subclass 891)? +

Firstly, you have to share your business details like place of business, investments, funds, company status etc. to Aptech Global Immigration Services. After that we come to conclusion whether you can apply for Investors Visa (subclass 891) or not. So contact our expert today.

Processing Time

As the visa processing time is totally depends on one’s profile also it may vary from profile to profile. But our standard processing time is as below:

  • 75 per cent of applications processed in 17 months
  • 90 per cent of applications processed in 20 months

For more information of processing times kindly coordinate contact Aptech Global visa Expert Today

Note: Rules and regulation of Australia Immigration may change at any time without any prior notice. So be in touch with our consultant expert.

How to apply faster

Is there any kind of obligation for Investor Visa (subclass 891)? +

  • You must maintain your designated investment, if you have applied under Investor stream for at least 4 years.
  • You and your family must comply with all Australian laws.

Visa Charges

The visa application charge is the amount of money in Australian dollars (AUD) that must be paid for a visa application. The visa fee/charges for the investors’ visa are as bellows:

  • Investor (subclass 891) visa fee: $2180
  • Additional applicant charges 18 and over: $1090
  • Additional applicant charges 18 or below: $545

Additional Charges: Aptech Global Services consultancy charges.

If you need any kind of assistance in applying for Australia investors visa and want to know all the possibilities on your case then contact to the experts of India’s leading immigration firm Aptech Visa. Here you will get the proper guidance about the whole process of Investors Visa. You just have to fill the ‘Free Assessment Form’ available on this page, our experts will contact you soon.

Feel free to ask any question/query on any kind visa on info@aptechvisa.com, delhi@aptechvisa.com or you may call on +91-8447281370, +91-8447153819.

Apply Now
australia business owner visa

Quick Free Assesment

Subscribe Us

News     Blog     Jobs Update


HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL


Top Companies


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated