Home Australia Immigration Australia Business Talent Visa 132

Australia 132 Business Talent Visa

Australia Business Talent 132 subclass visa is specially designed for entrepreneurs or business persons who want to start or develop their business in Australia. The applicants must have genuine intention and realistic commitment to participate in the Australian market and do the business honestly.

The Business Talent Visa (subclass 132) is a visa which allows a business owner to establish a new business or develop an existing business in Australia. It is a permanent resident visa. You can only apply for this visa if you are sponsored by a state or territory.

It has two streams as below:-

  • Significant Business History stream-For high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to establish business in Australia.
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream-It is for the individuals who have sourced venture capital from the member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).

Talk to an Expert to know more

Major Benefits of Business Talent Visa

Once you are granted this visa, you will have following privileges:

  • This visa allows you to stay in Australia indefinitely.
  • You can live and work anywhere in Australia.
  • You can avail social and security benefits from Australian government.
  • You can enrol in Medicare to avail healthcare benefits.
  • You can move to and from for five years after getting the visa.
  • Allows you to apply for citizenship if meet with the minimum eligibility.
  • You may also sponsor your relatives.

Eligibility Criteria

If you are willing to apply for this visa, you must meet with the required eligibility criteria:

  • You must have:-
    • Have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least AUD3 million, or
    • Have obtained at least AUD1 million in venture capital funding to start the commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia.
  • Have been nominated by State or territory.
  • You must be invited by skill select to apply.
  • You should not have been involved in any illegal or unethical business practices.
  • You along with your partner have not been involved in any illegal business activities ever.
  • You along with your partner hold good moral and health conduct.
Check your eligibility before apply

Processing Time

There is no standard time provided by the Australian Immigration Department. We will lodge your application as soon as possible once your start our services. Aptech will take care all the process and give you regular updates of your application over emails and phone. So contact our expert today.

Visa Charges

The visa fee for the Business Talent Visa is:

  • Base application charge – AUD $6900
  • Additional applicant charge 18 and over – AUD $3495
  • Additional applicant charge under 18 – AUD $1745

Additional Charges: Aptech Global services charges

Why to choose Aptech Global for Australia Business Talent Visa?

If you have planned to start or develop your business in Australia, then visa subclass 132 is the best option for you to apply through. Our experts will help you to setup your business in Australia. You will need assistance and support for a hassle free and smoother process. At Aptecvisa, we will ensure your profile is up to date and you will receive your Australia PR Visa as soon as possible.

Having any doubt regarding the Australia PR Visa send your query on info@aptechvisa.com, delhi@aptechvisa.com or you may also call us on +91-8447281370, +91-8447153819

australia skilled independent visa

Quick Free Assesment

australia skilled independent visa

HOW WE WORK

how-aptech-work

OUR TESTIMONIAL


Top Companies