ABOUT 891 VISA

If you are having any investment in Australia along with your partner then you can apply for Australia Investors’ Visa (subclass 891). This visa will let you to live and continue your work permanently. Once you granted this visa, you will enjoy all the governmental benefits and services like other Australian citizens are having.

In order to get this visa, you and your partner has to meet with the requirements as per Australian Immigration Department’s guidelines. Your spouse children or dependents may be included in the application. Other eligible criteria include having a commitment to business in Australia, vocational English language level, and having an overall successful business career.

Benefits

BENEFITS OF THIS VISA

Once you granted this visa, you and your will be privileged by the following benefits:

  • You can live anywhere in Australia
  • You and your family can study and work over there
  • Enrol in Medicare for health care benefits and expenses
  • You can apply for citizenship after a period
  • You can sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years (After 5 years you would need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia)

requirements

REQUIREMENTS

If you meet with the following requirements, after that you can apply for this visa:

  • If you currently holds an Investor Visa (provisional) subclass 162
  • You meet with the all conditions applied for provisional business visa
  • You have lived for at least 2 years before lodging for this visa application
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years (After 5 years you would need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia)
  • You have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner’s name, your designated investment of at least AUD 1,500,000 made for the purpose of being granted Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian Government or must have arranged to pay the same if any

apply

HOW TO APPLY

Firstly, we have to know your credentials like business in Australia, your investment, your funds, company status etc. and other required details. On that basis we will make an assessment on your file and we will come to know whether you are eligible to get this visa or not. After that one of our visa councillor experts will interact with you for further process. Simply follow the following process:

  • Fill our ‘free assessment form’ on this page,
  • Get free advice on your case from one of our expert,
  • Get counselling also meet us (if required)
  • File your application through Aptech Global,
  • Wait for a decision,
  • Get Business PR Visa and move to Australia.
process time

PROCESSING TIME

As the visa processing time is totally depends on one’s profile also it may vary from profile to profile. But our standard processing time is as below:

  • 75 per cent of applications processed in 17 months
  • 90 per cent of applications processed in 20 months

For more information of processing times kindly coordinate contact Aptech Global visa Expert Today.

Note: Rules and regulation of Australia Immigration may change at any time without any prior notice. So be in touch with our consultant expert.

process time

VISA CHARGES

The visa application charge is the amount of money in Australian dollars (AUD) that must be paid for a visa application.

  • Independent (Subclass 890) visa- $2180 (Primary Applicant)
  • Investor (subclass 891) visa fee: $2180
  • Additional applicant charges 18 and over: $1090
  • Additional applicant charges 18 or below: $545
Additional Charges: Aptech Global Services charges.


INVESTOR VISA (SUBCLASS 891) FAQ's

Q. What is Investor Visa (subclass 891)?

This visa is for business owners who have held an investment visa for at least one year in the last two years, have maintained the designated investment for four years and have been in Australia for two out of the last four years. This is a permanent residence visa which allows you to travel to and enter Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted.


Q. Is there any kind of obligation for Investor Visa (subclass 891)?

  • You must maintain your designated investment, if you have applied under Investor stream for at least 4 years.
  • You and your family must comply with all Australian laws.


Q. What are the Business Requirements for Investor Visa?

To meet the business requirements for an Investor visa (subclass 891) you (or your relevant family members) must show:

  • You, or you and your spouse or de facto partner together, have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner's name, your designated investment in Australia of AUD 1,500,000.
  • You have a realistic commitment to continue a business or investment activity in Australia
  • You or your partner has never been involved in unacceptable business or investment activities.


Q. Currently I don’t have provisional Investor Visa (subclass 162), can I apply for Investor Visa (subclass 891)?

No, you cannot apply for Investor Visa (subclass 891) if you don’t have the provisional visa (subclass 162). Provisional visa is the basic requirement for being granted Investor Visa (subclass 891).


Q. Does my organisation need an ABN?

The Australian Business Number (ABN) is a single identifier used to deal with the ATO and other Australian authorities departments and businesses. To get entry to numerous concessions and observe your company's tax responsibilities, your business enterprise may want to check in for an ABN.


Q. What are the procedures to apply for Investors Visa (Subclass 891)?

Firstly, you have to share your business details like place of business, investments, funds, company status etc. to Aptech Global Immigration Services. After that we come to conclusion whether you can apply for Investors Visa (subclass 891) or not. So contact our expert today.



REASONS TO CHOOSE APTECH GLOBAL IMMIGRATION SERVICES PVT. LTD.


Genuine

Most genuine &
Reliable Services


Transparent

Transparency & Success is our Commitment


Assessment

Get Assessment, Receive Result, for hassle free process


Affordable

Your Success
our Achievements


HOW APTECH WORKS

how aptech Global works

DISCLAIMER

Aptech Global Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd. is a premium and registered Immigration Consultant Company in Delhi. We offer advisory services on immigration options. We are not a part of any government and department of immigration.


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated