WHAT IS 132 VISA?

Business Talent Visa (subclass 132) is a visa which allows a business to establish a new business or develop an existing business in Australia. It is a permanent resident visa. You can only apply for this visa if you are sponsored by a state or territory.

It has two streams as below:-

  • Significant Business History Stream-For high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to establish business in Australia.
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream-It is for the individuals who have sourced venture capital from the member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).

Benefits

BENEFITS OF 132 VISA

Once you are granted this visa, you will have following privileges:

  • This visa allows you to stay in Australia indefinitely.
  • You can live and work anywhere in Australia.
  • You can avail social and security benefits from Australian government.
  • You can enrol in Medicare to avail healthcare benefits.
  • You can move to and from for five years after getting the visa.
  • Allows you to apply for citizenship if meet with the minimum eligibility.
  • You may also sponsor your relatives.

requirements

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

If you are willing to apply for this visa, you must meet with the required eligibility criteria:

  • You must have:-
    • Have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least AUD3 million, or
    • Have obtained at least AUD1 million in venture capital funding to start the commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia.
  • Have been nominated by State or territory.
  • You must be invited by skill select to apply.
  • You should not have been involved in any illegal or unethical business practices.
  • You along with your partner have not been involved in any illegal business activities ever.
  • You along with your partner hold good moral and health conduct.

apply

BEFORE YOU APPLY

When you have got submitted your expression of interest, a country or territory authorities should observe it and decide whether or not to nominate you to use for the visa. State and territory authorities have their personal criteria for determining who to appoint. The authority may contact you earlier than you are nominated to talk about business possibilities. In others, the authority will wait with a view to contact it.

process time

HOW TO APPLY

  • Submit an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect
  • Lodge an Expression of Interest (EOI) in SkillSelect
  • Prepare your documents related to your personal details and letter of appointment
  • Apply for Business Talent Visa (subclass 132)
  • Selected candidates will receive an invitation letter from Australian Immigration Department
  • Apply for your Permanent Residency Visa.
process time

PROCESSING TIME

There is no standard time provided by the Australian Immigration Department. We will lodge your application as soon as possible once your start our services. Aptech will take care all the process and give you regular updates of your application over emails and phone. So contact our expert Today.


VISA CHARGES

If you are outside Australia then the fee will be:

  • Base application charge –AUD $6900
  • Additional applicant charge 18 and over–AUD $3495
  • Additional applicant charge under 18 –AUD $1745
Additional Charges: Aptech Global services charges


AUSTRALIA BUSINESS TALENT VISA (SUBCLASS 132) FAQ's

Q. What is a Business Talent Visa (subclass 132)?

This visa is for the businessmen who want to start a new or develop the existing business in Australia and are nominated by state or territory. This visa allows you to live and work in Australia indefinitely. Through this this you will be privileged by the social and economic security by the Australian government.


Q. I have a ‘no further stay’ condition visa, can I apply for this visa?

No, you cannot apply for this visa if you already hold another visa that has a ‘No further stay’ condition.


Q. What is a Post-Petition Submission?

After you submit your immigration application and documents, you will be contacted by the relevant body which will inform you it has gained the particulars, your will be allocated a case official, a decision will be taken on your petition, you will be asked to appear for an interview (if it is necessary), more data will be sought (again if the same is needed) before a decision is taken.


Q. What are the health and character requirement?

To maintain health standards, most visa applicants are required to meet certain minimum health standards in order to be granted a visa.

Everyone who wants to enter Australia must be of good character and will be assessed against the character requirements. As part of your visa application, you might be required to provide a police clearance certificate or other evidence to satisfy the character requirements.


Q. Can I include my family members in my application?

You can include the following people in your visa application at the time of lodgement:

  • Your partner
  • Your child/step-child or your partner’s child/step-child.


Q. Is there any kind of obligation for Business Talent Visa (subclass 132)?

You and your family must comply with all visa conditions and Australian laws. You must fulfil your business obligations.

In the business, you must:

  • maintain substantial ownership
  • maintain direct and continuous involvement in the day-to-day management of the business
  • make decisions that affect the overall direction and performance of the business in a way that benefits the Australian economy.



REASONS TO CHOOSE APTECH GLOBAL IMMIGRATION SERVICES PVT. LTD.


Genuine

Most genuine &
Reliable Services


Transparent

Transparency & Success is our Commitment


Assessment

Get Assessment, Receive Result, for hassle free process


Affordable

Your Success
our Achievements


HOW APTECH WORKS

how aptech Global works

DISCLAIMER

Aptech Global Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd. is a premium and registered Immigration Consultant Company in Delhi. We offer advisory services on immigration options. We are not a part of any government and department of immigration.


Pay Online

online payment

Stay Updated